The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.
Tuesday 11:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | MATHC333 Theory of Numbers | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Tuesday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | 3C35 Network Systems, Z20 Network Systems | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Lankester Lecture Theatre | Staff | Knight | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MSc DCNDS, MScSSE |
Tuesday 13:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | 3005 Operating Systems | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.02 | Staff | Handley | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MACS3 |
Tuesday 13:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | MATHC327 Real Analysis | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Tuesday 14:00-15:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | MATHC329 Functions of a Complex Variable | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Tuesday 14:00-15:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | 3C72 Image Processing, VIVE0012 Image Processing | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 6.12 | Staff | Alexander | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), EECS3, MSc VIVE |
Tuesday 15:00-17:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | 3005 Operating Systems | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.21 | Staff | Handley | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MACS3 |
Tuesday 15:00-16:00
No Category Wks 6-16, 10/4/2005 - 12/13/2005 |
Modules | ELECE773 Corporate Finance | Notes | Please see E&EEng dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci) |
Wednesday 10:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | MATHM241 Methods III | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Wednesday 10:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | MATHC327 Real Analysis | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Wednesday 11:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | 3C72 Image Processing, VIVE0012 Image Processing | Notes | NB The lecture on 26 Oct will be rescheduled. Details tba. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 6.12 | Staff | Alexander | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), EECS3, MSc VIVE |
Wednesday 11:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | MATHC329 Functions of a Complex Variable | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Wednesday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | MATHC381 Logic | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Wednesday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | 3093 Group project in adv SSE, 3C05 Advanced Software Engineering | Notes | 30 Nov - Galton Lecture Theatre 7 Dec - Bedford Way LG04 3C05 runs for the whole term; 3093 runs until Reading Week |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.03 | Staff | Emmerich | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci) |
Wednesday 13:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | 3005 Operating Systems | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.02, MPEB 4.04 | Staff | Handley | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MACS3 |
Wednesday 13:00-15:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | 3C71 Graphic Modelling and Visualisation, VIVE0004 Graphical Modelling and Visualisation | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.05, MPEB 1.21 | Staff | Loscos, Steed | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MSc VIVE |
Wednesday 09:00-10:00
No Category Wks 6-16, 10/5/2005 - 12/14/2005 |
Modules | ELECE773 Corporate Finance | Notes | Please see E&EEng dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci) |
Thursday 09:00-10:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | MATHC333 Theory of Numbers | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Thursday 09:00-10:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 3006 Advanced Mathematical Methods | Notes | Non assessed option for MSc VIVE and MSC IS |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.03 | Staff | Page, Prince | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Thursday 10:00-11:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 3005 Operating Systems | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.21 | Staff | Handley | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MACS3 |
Thursday 11:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 3093 Group project in adv SSE, 3C05 Advanced Software Engineering | Notes | 3C05 runs for the whole term; 3093 runs until Reading Week |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Lankester Lecture Theatre | Staff | Emmerich | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci) |
Thursday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 3C71 Graphic Modelling and Visualisation, VIVE0004 Graphical Modelling and Visualisation | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 6.12 | Staff | Loscos, Steed | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MSc VIVE |
Thursday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | MATHC333 Theory of Numbers | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Thursday 12:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | MATHB221 Introduction to Mathematika | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Thursday 13:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | MATHC315 Numerical Analysis I | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Thursday 13:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 3005 Operating Systems | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.02 | Staff | Handley | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MACS3 |
Thursday 13:00-15:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | MAST7003 Organisational change | Notes | Check Management Studies website and timetable. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Thursday 13:00-16:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | ENVS7003 Management Principles 2 | Notes | Please check Management Centre website and timetable |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Thursday 14:00-15:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 3093 Group project in adv SSE, 3C05 Advanced Software Engineering | Notes | 3C05 runs for the whole term; 3093 runs until Reading Week |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Wilkins Gustave Tuck LT | Staff | Emmerich | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci) |
Thursday 15:00-18:00
No Category Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | MAST7007 New Ventures Business | Notes | Please see Management Studies website for room details and timings |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Thursday 16:00-17:00
No Category Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 3C04 Computational Complexity | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Archeology LT | Staff | Herbster, Hirsch | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MACS3 |
Thursday 17:00-18:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 3C72 Image Processing, VIVE0012 Image Processing | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.05 | Staff | Alexander | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MSc VIVE |
Thursday 10:00-11:00
Problem Class Wks 7-10, 12-16 (T1 delayed start), 10/13/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 3006 Advanced Mathematical Methods | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Anatomy J Z Young | Staff | Page, Prince | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci) |
Friday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wk 6, 10/7/2005 |
Modules | 3C02 Group Project | Notes | NB Week 6 only |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.03 | Staff | tba | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci) |
Friday 09:00-10:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | MATHM241 Methods III | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Friday 09:00-10:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 3006 Advanced Mathematical Methods | Notes | Non assessed option for MSc VIVE and MSC IS |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.02 | Staff | Page, Prince | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Friday 10:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | MATHC327 Real Analysis | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Friday 10:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 3C04 Computational Complexity | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Bedford Way (26) G03 | Staff | Herbster, Hirsch | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MACS3 |
Friday 10:00-13:00
No Category Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | MAST3002 Marketing Process | Notes | Please check Management Centre Timetable and website. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Friday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 3006 Advanced Mathematical Methods | Notes | Non assessed option for MSc VIVE and MSC IS |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Lankester Lecture Theatre | Staff | Page, Prince | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Friday 13:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | MATHC395 Graph Theory & Combinatorics | Notes | Please see Maths dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Friday 13:00-15:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 3C71 Graphic Modelling and Visualisation, VIVE0004 Graphical Modelling and Visualisation | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.05, MPEB 1.21 | Staff | Loscos, Steed | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), MSc VIVE |
Friday 14:00-17:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | MAST4001 Product Innovation in Organisations | Notes | Please see Management Studies website for room details and timings |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci), CS4 (MSci) |
Friday 11:00-12:00
No Category Wks 6-16, 20-30, 10/7/2005 ... 3/24/2006 |
Modules | ELECE727 Semi conductor Devices I | Notes | Please see E&EEng dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS3 (BSc and MSci) |
Monday 11:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | 4C14 Systems Requirements Engineering, GS01 Systems Requirements Engineering | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 6.12 | Staff | Hall | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MScSSE |
Monday 13:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | 4C40 Distributed Systems and Security, Z22 Distributed Systems and Security | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Chadwick lecture theatre | Staff | Emmerich, Hailes | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc DCNDS, MScSSE |
Monday 14:00-15:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | 4C33 Network Performance, Z21 Network Performance | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Medical Sciences HO Schild Pharmacology LT | Staff | Sorensen | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc DCNDS |
Monday 14:00-17:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | 4C55 Supervised Learning, GI01 Supervised Learning | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Gordon Square (24), Room 105 | Staff | Pontil | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems |
Monday 16:00-17:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | 4C14 Systems Requirements Engineering, GS01 Systems Requirements Engineering | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 6.12 | Staff | Hall | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MScSSE |
Monday 16:00-18:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | 4C76 Virtual Environments, VIVE0007 Virtual Environments | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Anatomy Embryology LT | Staff | Steed | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc VIVE |
Monday 13:00-14:00
No Category Wks 6-16, 10/3/2005 - 12/12/2005 |
Modules | ELECE741 Communications Systems II | Notes | Please see E&EEng dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci) |
Tuesday 15:00-18:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 10/4/2005 - 11/1/2005 |
Modules | 4012 Research Methods, GI03 Programming and Management Issues | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Engineering 309 | Staff | Alexander, Herbster | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Tuesday 16:00-17:00
No Category Wks 6-10, 10/4/2005 - 11/1/2005 |
Modules | 4012 Research Methods, GI03 Programming and Management Issues | Notes | The organisation of lab sessions associated with this course will be explained |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.05, MPEB 4.04 | Staff | Alexander, Herbster | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Tuesday 17:00-18:00
No Category Wks 6-10, 10/4/2005 - 11/1/2005 |
Modules | 4012 Research Methods, GI03 Programming and Management Issues | Notes | The organisation of lab sessions associated with this course will be explained |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.05, MPEB 1.21, MPEB 4.04 | Staff | Alexander, Herbster | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Tuesday 10:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | 4C59 Information Theory, GI12 Information Theory | Notes | NB The final lecture (on 13 Dec) will be held in Bentham House Seminar Room 1) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.20 | Staff | Smith | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Tuesday 13:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | 4C72 Mathematical Methods Algorithmics and Implementations, VIVE0001 Mathematical Methods, Algorthmics and Implementatio | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 6.12 | Staff | Arridge | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc VIVE |
Tuesday 16:00-17:00
No Category Wks 6-16, 10/4/2005 - 12/13/2005 |
Modules | ELECE741 Communications Systems II | Notes | Please see E&EEng dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci) |
Tuesday 15:00-17:00
Practical Lab Wks 14-15, 11/29/2005 - 12/6/2005 |
Modules | GI04 Pattern Recognition and Machine Vision | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 4.06 | Staff | Prince | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Wednesday 09:00-11:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | 4C72 Mathematical Methods Algorithmics and Implementations, VIVE0001 Mathematical Methods, Algorthmics and Implementatio | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.21 | Staff | Arridge | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc VIVE |
Wednesday 10:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | 4C40 Distributed Systems and Security, Z22 Distributed Systems and Security | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.03 | Staff | Emmerich, Hailes | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc DCNDS, MScSSE |
Wednesday 11:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | 4C33 Network Performance, Z21 Network Performance | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Engineering 508 | Staff | Sorensen | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc DCNDS |
Wednesday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | 4C76 Virtual Environments, VIVE0007 Virtual Environments | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Engineering 309 | Staff | Steed | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc VIVE |
Thursday 10:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 4C72 Mathematical Methods Algorithmics and Implementations, VIVE0001 Mathematical Methods, Algorthmics and Implementatio | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 6.12 | Staff | Arridge | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc VIVE |
Thursday 14:00-17:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 4C75 Pattern Recognition and Machine Vision, GI04 Pattern Recognition and Machine Vision | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Darwin Biochemistry LT | Staff | Buxton, Prince | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Thursday 10:00-12:00
No Category Wks 6-12, 10/6/2005 - 11/17/2005 |
Modules | ELECE741 Communications Systems II | Notes | Group Presentation. Please see E&EEng dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci) |
Thursday 15:00-17:00
Lecture Wks 6-16, 10/6/2005 - 12/15/2005 |
Modules | ELECE761 Electronic Devices II | Notes | Please see E&EEng dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci) |
Thursday 09:00-10:00
Lecture Wks 7-10, 12-16 (T1 delayed start), 10/13/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 4022 Adv Analysis & Design, GS02 Adv Analysis & Design | Notes | NB Lectures for this course will start on Thu 13 Oct |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.20 | Staff | Rosenblum | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MScSSE |
Thursday 11:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 7-10, 12-16 (T1 delayed start), 10/13/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | 4022 Adv Analysis & Design, GS02 Adv Analysis & Design | Notes | NB Lectures for this course will start on Thu 13 Oct |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.04 | Staff | Rosenblum | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MScSSE |
Friday 09:00-11:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 4C76 Virtual Environments, VIVE0007 Virtual Environments | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 4.04 | Staff | Steed | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci) |
Friday 09:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 4026 Financial Institutions and Markets, GS06 Financial Institutions & Markets | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Medawar Watson Lt | Staff | Lawrence | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MScSSE |
Friday 10:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 4C33 Network Performance, Z21 Network Performance | Notes | Week 6-10 Hill Lecture LT Week 12-16 Biochemistry LT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | AV Hill Lecture Theatre, Darwin Biochemistry LT | Staff | Sorensen | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc DCNDS |
Friday 10:00-12:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 4C75 Pattern Recognition and Machine Vision, GI04 Pattern Recognition and Machine Vision | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.21 | Staff | Buxton, Prince | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Friday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 4C40 Distributed Systems and Security, Z22 Distributed Systems and Security | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Galton Lecture Theatre - 1st floor Torrrington Place | Staff | Emmerich, Hailes | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc DCNDS, MScSSE |
Friday 15:00-17:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/7/2005 ... 12/16/2005 |
Modules | 4C75 Pattern Recognition and Machine Vision, GI04 Pattern Recognition and Machine Vision | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.05 | Staff | Buxton, Prince | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci), MSc Intelligent Systems, MSc VIVE |
Friday 11:00-12:00
No Category Wks 6-16, 10/7/2005 - 12/16/2005 |
Modules | ELECE741 Communications Systems II | Notes | Please see E&EEng dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci) |
Friday 12:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-16, 10/7/2005 - 12/16/2005 |
Modules | ELECE761 Electronic Devices II | Notes | Please see E&EEng dept website for room details and timings. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | None | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | CS4 (MSci) |
Monday 15:00-17:00
Lecture Wks 12-16, 11/14/2005 - 12/12/2005 |
Modules | Z23 Network and Applications Programming | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Torrington (1-19) Basement LT | Staff | Bhatti, Emmerich, Hailes | |
Students | None | Groups | MSc DCNDS |
Tuesday 14:00-17:00
No Category Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | Z26 Professional Practice | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.20 | Staff | Bhatti | |
Students | None | Groups | MSc DCNDS, MScSSE |
Friday 11:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 12-16, 11/18/2005 - 12/16/2005 |
Modules | Z23 Network and Applications Programming | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Roberts 106 | Staff | Bhatti, Emmerich, Hailes | |
Students | None | Groups | MSc DCNDS |
Monday 11:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | GI02 Unsupervised Learning | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Gatsby Unit, 4th Floor, Alexandra House | Staff | Ghahramani | |
Students | None | Groups | MSc Intelligent Systems |
Wednesday 10:00-13:00
No Category Wks 12-16, 11/16/2005 - 12/14/2005 |
Modules | GI09 Intelligent Systems in Business | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.13 | Staff | Brown | |
Students | None | Groups | MSc Intelligent Systems |
Thursday 11:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | GI02 Unsupervised Learning | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Gatsby Unit, 4th Floor, Alexandra House | Staff | Ghahramani | |
Students | None | Groups | MSc Intelligent Systems |
Monday 11:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | D103 Systems Infrastructure | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Darwin Lecture Theatre | Staff | Dowell, Hailes | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Monday 12:00-13:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | D102 Architecture and Hardware | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Anatomy Embryology LT | Staff | Rounce | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Monday 14:00-15:00
No Category Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | D100 Programming | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Anatomy Embryology LT, MPEB 1.05 | Staff | Akester, Griffin | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Monday 15:00-16:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/3/2005 ... 12/12/2005 |
Modules | D102 Architecture and Hardware | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Galton Lecture Theatre - 1st floor Torrrington Place | Staff | Rounce | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Monday 10:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 14-16, 11/28/2005 - 12/12/2005 |
Modules | D103 Systems Infrastructure | Notes | Additional classes - 28 Nov, 5 Dec & 12 Dec |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Engineering 212 | Staff | Hailes | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Tuesday 09:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 10/4/2005 - 11/1/2005 |
Modules | D100 Programming | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Chandler House G1 | Staff | Akester, Griffin | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Tuesday 15:00-17:00
Problem Class Wks 6-10, 10/4/2005 - 11/1/2005 |
Modules | Maths Support For MSc CS | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Chandler House G1 | Staff | Pontil | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Tuesday 11:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/4/2005 ... 12/13/2005 |
Modules | D103 Systems Infrastructure | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Chandler House G1 | Staff | Dowell, Hailes | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Tuesday 09:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 12-16, 11/15/2005 - 12/13/2005 |
Modules | D101 Design | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Roberts 106 | Staff | Alexander, Finkelstein, Sasse | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Wednesday 09:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 10/5/2005 - 11/2/2005 |
Modules | D100 Programming | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Bland Sutton Lecture Theatre | Staff | Akester, Griffin | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Wednesday 11:00-12:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/5/2005 ... 12/14/2005 |
Modules | D103 Systems Infrastructure | Notes | 30 November & 7 December - Lecture held in Roberts 212 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.03 | Staff | Dowell, Hailes | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Wednesday 09:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 12-16, 11/16/2005 - 12/14/2005 |
Modules | D101 Design | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Galton Lecture Theatre - 1st floor Torrrington Place | Staff | Alexander, Finkelstein, Sasse | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Thursday 09:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 10/6/2005 - 11/3/2005 |
Modules | D100 Programming | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Bedford Way LG04 | Staff | Akester, Griffin | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Thursday 11:00-12:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | D100 Programming | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.21 | Staff | Akester, Griffin | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Thursday 13:00-14:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | D102 Architecture and Hardware | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Tottenham (188) SB5 | Staff | Rounce | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Thursday 15:00-18:00
Practical Lab Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | D100 Programming | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | MPEB 1.21 | Staff | Akester, Griffin | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Thursday 09:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 12-16, 11/17/2005 - 12/15/2005 |
Modules | D101 Design | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | Chandler House G1 | Staff | Alexander, Finkelstein, Sasse | |
Students | None | Groups | MScCS |
Thursday 10:00-11:00
Lecture Wks 6-10, 12-16 (Term1), 10/6/2005 ... 12/15/2005 |
Modules | UEM - Usability Evaluation Methods | Notes | None |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rooms | RH 111 | Staff | None | |
Students | None | Groups | MScSSE |